Division / Department Procurement Department - Transmission System Segment
Title Draft TOR for Invitation to Bid No. TIEC-TX-12 (Supply of 300 MVA 230 kV Power Transformer)
Description -
Objectives -
Eligibility of bidder -
Restricted of requirement -
Completion Date of Work / Delivery Time of Goods, Parts and Equipment -
Medium Cost / Starting Price Medium Cost (including Value Added Tax) : THB 105,000,000.00
For more information / Suggestion Contact For further information, please contact at telephone no. 66 2436 0346 or procurement.tse@egat.co.th
End of Announcement

2026-08-19

Person Incharge Prattana Charoenlap
Email 595342@egat.co.th
Date of Announcement 2026-08-11
File Name Draft TOR for Invitation to Bid No. TIEC-TX-12 (Supply of 300 MVA 230 kV Power Transformer)

Download