TOR, Announcement and Medium Cost -> Specific Method

Department Title Post Date End Date
Generation and Transmission System Foreign Procurement Department Analog Input (AI) Module Type FXAIM01 2017-10-19 2017-11-19
Central Foreign Procurement Department Supply of two (2) items of Capital Parts for Gas Turbine Model V94.3A 2017-09-28 2017-10-30

EGAT’s Privacy Notice on Procurement, Inventory Management and Contract Administration

Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) has performed the protection of the Personal Data regarding procurement, inventory management and contract administration to be in accordance with

the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (the “2019 PDPA”), which comes into effect on June 1, 2022.

Details about EGAT’s Privacy Notice on Procurement, Inventory Management and Contract Administration are available for you at https://www.egat.co.th/privacy-notice-procurement_en.html or the below QR Code.
EGAT’s Privacy Policy

The Redaction of Sensitive Personal Data

EGAT has announced the Privacy Notice on Procurement, Inventory Management and Contract Administration for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Data, excluding the Sensitive Personal Data. Should the documents you wish to submit to EGAT contain the Sensitive Personal Data as defined in Section 26 of the 2019 PDPA, pertaining to racial, ethnic origin, political opinions, cult, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual behavior, criminal records, health data, disability, trade union information, genetic data, biometric data, or of any data which may affect you in the same manner, you shall redact or conceal such data before submitting to EGAT.